Is DUNCAN HINES, PERFECT SIZE, CHEESECAKE FILLING & GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST MIXES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • graham cracker crumbs
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • flour

graham cracker crumbs

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust Mix (Graham Cracker Crumbs (Wheat, Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Honey), Sugar), Filling Mix (Sugar, Wheat Flour)

Check DUNCAN HINES, PERFECT SIZE, CHEESECAKE FILLING & GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST MIXES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DUNCAN HINES, PERFECT SIZE, CHEESECAKE FILLING & GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST MIXES is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking