Is Duncan Hines Perfect Size Cheesecake Filling & Graham Cracker Crust Mixes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- graham cracker crumbs
- wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust Mix (Graham Cracker Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Honey), Sugar), Filling Mix (Sugar, Wheat Flour)
Check Duncan Hines Perfect Size Cheesecake Filling & Graham Cracker Crust Mixes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Perfect Size Cheesecake Filling & Graham Cracker Crust Mixes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Duncan Hines Family Size Milk Chocolate Brownies Brownie Mix, 18 oz
Keebler Ready Crust 10-Inch Graham Cracker Pie Crust, Premade Pie Crust For Baking And No-Bake, 9 oz
Duncan Hines Comstock More Fruit Cherry Pie Filling and Topping, 21 oz
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Perfect Size Cheesecake Filling & Graham Cracker Crust Mixes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


