Is Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Pineapple Supreme Naturally Flavored Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Dairy Free?

Description
This pineapple-flavored cake mix produces a moist, tender crumb with noticeable fruit sweetness and airiness. Consumers commonly bake it as layer cakes, bundts, cupcakes, or sheet cakes and use leftovers in trifles and dessert bars. Reviewers praise consistent moisture and flavor, while some report an overly sweet or artificial aftertaste.

Description
This pineapple-flavored cake mix produces a moist, tender crumb with noticeable fruit sweetness and airiness. Consumers commonly bake it as layer cakes, bundts, cupcakes, or sheet cakes and use leftovers in trifles and dessert bars. Reviewers praise consistent moisture and flavor, while some report an overly sweet or artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Emulsified Palm Shortening (Palm Oil, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate Monohydrate), Wheat Starch, Salt, Pineapple Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Pineapple Juice Solids), Palm Oil, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5 Lake, Citric Acid, Red 40 Lake, Sugar, Red 40 Lake
Check Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Pineapple Supreme Naturally Flavored Cake Mix, 15.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Pineapple Supreme Naturally Flavored Cake Mix, 15.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Duncan Hines Classic Cake Mix Classic Yellow - 15.25 Oz
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Classic Yellow Cake Mix
Duncan Hines Classic Devil's Food Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Duncan Hines Classic White Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Strawberry Supreme Naturally Flavored Cake Mix, 15.25 OZ
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Pineapple Supreme Naturally Flavored Cake Mix, 15.25 oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


