Is DUNCAN HINES, WILDERNESS, PREMIUM PIE FILLING & TOPPING, APRICOT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APRICOTS, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (NATURAL SUGAR, WATER), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION),, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5 AND RED 40).

Check DUNCAN HINES, WILDERNESS, PREMIUM PIE FILLING & TOPPING, APRICOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
BakingToppingMeal PrepSnacking