Is Duncan Hines Wilderness Simply Cherry Pie Filling & Topping 21 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Duncan Hines Wilderness Simply Cherry Pie Filling & Topping 21 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duncan Hines Wilderness Simply Cherry Pie Filling & Topping 21 oz is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeWalmart

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking