Is DUNGENESS CRAB CLUSTERS COOKED, LB Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Boneless Chicken Breast, Bell Pepper, Onion, Basting Oil (Soybean Oil, Herbs, Natural Garlic Flavor), Bbq Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Chili Pepper, Onion, Chicken Broth, Beef Broth, Maltodextrin, Chipotle Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor, Soybean Oil, Vinegar Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Option For Oven: Remove Wrap And Tray, Place On Oiled Baking Sheet, Broil On Top Shelf 5 Min, Turn, Move To Middle Shelf And Broil Additional 6 - 8 Min Or Meat Reaches 165F
Check DUNGENESS CRAB CLUSTERS COOKED, LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUNGENESS CRAB CLUSTERS COOKED, LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Kettle cooked potato chips
Where to buy
DUNGENESS CRAB CLUSTERS COOKED, LB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


