Is Dunkin’ Chocolates - Jelly Donut Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- humectant
- natural raspberry flavoring
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NUT PASTE (HAZELNUTS, PEANUTS), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, FILLINGS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, SHEA NUT), RASPBERRY PUREE, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SORBITOL (HUMECTANT), CHOCOLATE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), BEET POWDER (COLOR), NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVORING, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PECTIN.
Check Dunkin’ Chocolates - Jelly Donut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin’ Chocolates - Jelly Donut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


