Is Dunkin Donuts Coffee Creamer Extra Extra - 32 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Dunkin' Donuts Extra Extra Coffee Creamer is a 32 fl oz sweetened creamer made with real cream and sugar. It is extra creamy and extra sweet, providing a delicious and creamy addition to coffee. This gluten-free creamer has 0g trans fat per serving, making it a healthier choice. People appreciate its taste and creaminess, as well as its cost-effectiveness. It is also considered a great choice for offices and group gatherings. Overall, Dunkin' Donuts Extra Extra Coffee Creamer is a popular and well-loved product that enhances the coffee-drinking experience.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- carrageenan
- cream
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
carrageenan
Dietitian noteAlthough not derived from mammals, carrageenan (extracted from red algae) contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dunkin' Donuts Extra Extra Coffee Creamer is a 32 fl oz sweetened creamer made with real cream and sugar. It is extra creamy and extra sweet, providing a delicious and creamy addition to coffee. This gluten-free creamer has 0g trans fat per serving, making it a healthier choice. People appreciate its taste and creaminess, as well as its cost-effectiveness. It is also considered a great choice for offices and group gatherings. Overall, Dunkin' Donuts Extra Extra Coffee Creamer is a popular and well-loved product that enhances the coffee-drinking experience.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk
Check Dunkin Donuts Coffee Creamer Extra Extra - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin Donuts Coffee Creamer Extra Extra - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Creamer Extra Extra - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


