Is Dunkin Donuts Coffee Creamer Extra Extra - 32 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dunkin' Donuts Extra Extra Coffee Creamer is a 32 fl oz sweetened creamer made with real cream and sugar. It is extra creamy and extra sweet, providing a delicious and creamy addition to coffee. This gluten-free creamer has 0g trans fat per serving, making it a healthier choice. People appreciate its taste and creaminess, as well as its cost-effectiveness. It is also considered a great choice for offices and group gatherings. Overall, Dunkin' Donuts Extra Extra Coffee Creamer is a popular and well-loved product that enhances the coffee-drinking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk

Check Dunkin Donuts Coffee Creamer Extra Extra - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dunkin Donuts Coffee Creamer Extra Extra - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking