Is Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz Vegan?

Description
Pumpkin spice ground coffee features a warm aromatic profile with spice notes, a smooth medium body, and consistent grind for drip, pour over, or French press brewing. Reviewers cite dependable aroma and moderate strength; some find the spice subtle while others consider it distinctly seasonal across households overall and online.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pumpkin spice ground coffee features a warm aromatic profile with spice notes, a smooth medium body, and consistent grind for drip, pour over, or French press brewing. Reviewers cite dependable aroma and moderate strength; some find the spice subtle while others consider it distinctly seasonal across households overall and online.
Ingredients
coffee, natural and artificial flavor
Check Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Where to buy
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


