Is Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Pumpkin spice ground coffee features a warm aromatic profile with spice notes, a smooth medium body, and consistent grind for drip, pour over, or French press brewing. Reviewers cite dependable aroma and moderate strength; some find the spice subtle while others consider it distinctly seasonal across households overall and online.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pumpkin spice ground coffee features a warm aromatic profile with spice notes, a smooth medium body, and consistent grind for drip, pour over, or French press brewing. Reviewers cite dependable aroma and moderate strength; some find the spice subtle while others consider it distinctly seasonal across households overall and online.
Ingredients
coffee, natural and artificial flavor
Check Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Where to buy
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


