Is Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Espresso Shot In The Dark Caramel - 8.1 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coffee (water, coffee), milk, sugar, cream, natural flavors, sodium bicarbonate, potassium phosphate, pectin
Check Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Espresso Shot In The Dark Caramel - 8.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Espresso Shot In The Dark Caramel - 8.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
Dunkin' Donuts Original Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Espresso Shot In The Dark Caramel - 8.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


