Is Dunkin' Donuts Original Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey protein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Palm Oil, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan
Check Dunkin' Donuts Original Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin' Donuts Original Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dunkin' Donuts Original Coffee Creamer is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid, Bottle


