Is Dunkin Donuts Shot in the Dark Coffee & Milk Beverage Mocha - 8.1 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee), Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa (Made With Alkali), Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Pectin
Check Dunkin Donuts Shot in the Dark Coffee & Milk Beverage Mocha - 8.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin Donuts Shot in the Dark Coffee & Milk Beverage Mocha - 8.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Dunkin Donuts Shot in the Dark Coffee & Milk Beverage Mocha - 8.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


