Is Dunkin Donuts Shot in the Dark Coffee & Milk Beverage Mocha - 8.1 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee), Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa (Made With Alkali), Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Pectin
Check Dunkin Donuts Shot in the Dark Coffee & Milk Beverage Mocha - 8.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin Donuts Shot in the Dark Coffee & Milk Beverage Mocha - 8.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Creamer Extra Extra - 32 Fl. Oz.
Dunkin' Donuts Original Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Dunkin Donuts Shot in the Dark Coffee & Milk Beverage Mocha - 8.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


