Is Dunkin Donuts Shot in the Dark Coffee & Milk Beverage Mocha - 8.1 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee), Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa (Made With Alkali), Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Pectin
Check Dunkin Donuts Shot in the Dark Coffee & Milk Beverage Mocha - 8.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunkin Donuts Shot in the Dark Coffee & Milk Beverage Mocha - 8.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Creamer Extra Extra - 32 Fl. Oz.
Dunkin' Donuts Original Iced Coffee, 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Dunkin Donuts Shot in the Dark Coffee & Milk Beverage Mocha - 8.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


