Is Dunya nutmeg ground Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 3 g cholesterol / cholesterol 0sodium 1potassium 10calcium 104% 0% 0% 0% 1% 1% iron / fer 0
3 g cholesterol / cholesterol 0sodium 1potassium 10calcium 104% 0% 0% 0% 1% 1% iron / fer 0
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
trans carbohydrate / glucides 1g fibre/fibres 1 g sugars/sucres 0 g protein / protéines 0.3 g cholesterol / cholestérol 0 mg sodium 1 mg potassium 10 mg calcium 10 mg 4% 0% 0% 0% 1% 1% iron / fer 0.1 mg *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15 % ou plus c'est beaucoup ingrediets: nutmeg spice: may contain: sesame, wheat, mustard an ingrédients : noix de muscade pite. peut contenir : sésame, blé, moutarde et sulfite. 0 66844 61801 6
Check Dunya nutmeg ground against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dunya nutmeg ground in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


