Is Duo, Blueberry/Strawberry/Banana Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- modified milk
- cream
- skim milk
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Modified Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Active Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Culture Bb12 Registered Tm Bifidobacterium Lactis), Vegetable Juice, Beta Carotene, Annatto And Turmeric Extract For Colour, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Duo, Blueberry/Strawberry/Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duo, Blueberry/Strawberry/Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


