Is Duo, Blueberry/Strawberry/Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Modified Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Active Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Culture Bb12 Registered Tm Bifidobacterium Lactis), Vegetable Juice, Beta Carotene, Annatto And Turmeric Extract For Colour, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Duo, Blueberry/Strawberry/Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duo, Blueberry/Strawberry/Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


