Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is DUO Flavored Mints Orange Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Corn Syrup, Aspartame, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Gum Acacia, Mannitol, Artificial Color

Check DUO Flavored Mints Orange against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DUO Flavored Mints Orange is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusMintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? DUO Flavored Mints Orange | Spoonful