Is Duo Winegums zoet zuur Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucosestroop, suiker, zetmeel, gelatine, voedingszuren melkzuur, appelzuur), zuurtere gerdur (natriummalaten), natuurlijke aroma's, concentrat van (wortel, zwarte bes, zwarte wortel, saffloer, spirulina), kleurstoffen (paprika extract, curcumine),

Check Duo Winegums zoet zuur against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go