Is Jack Link's DUOS Buffalo Style & Ranch Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- buffalo style chicken bites: chicken
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
- lactic acid
- +1 more
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buffalo Style Chicken Bites: Chicken, Water, Dextrose, Red Pepper Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder), Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Rice Bran, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Vinegar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Paprika (color), Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Paprika Extract (color), Sodium Nitrite. Ranch Chicken Bites: Chicken, Water, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Flavors, Salt, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Rice Bran, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Torula Yeast, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Paprika Extract, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Lactic Acid, Hydrolyzed Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Diacetate.
Check Jack Link's DUOS Buffalo Style & Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's DUOS Buffalo Style & Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, HOT BUFFALO STYLE
Brianna's Home Style Classic Buttermilk Ranch Dressing 12fl oz
MEXICAN-STYLE CLASSIC SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN-STYLE
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


