Is Duos Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORIGINAL BEEF STICK: BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, FLAVORS, SALT, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, CASING (CARAMEL, ANNATTO. TERIYAKI BEEF STICK: BEEF, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SEA SALT, FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, PINEAPPLE JUICE, MOLASSES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS, SULFITING AGENTS), LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, CASING (CARAMEL, ANNATTO). CONTAINS: SOY LINK SNACKS, INC., 1 SNACK FOOD LANE, MINONG, WI 54859 U.S.A. 715-466-6608 JackLinks.com 2024 LINK SNACKS, INC. 0 U.S. SPECTEDE AND PASSEDRY PARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 17082 01520 10000043349 EST NET WT 1.84 OZ (52g) JAN 10 2026 14:12 1915 EST 3585 L 5

Check Duos against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch