Is Duos Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 1 snack food lane
  • beef
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • 12 1915 est 3585 l 5
  • passedry partment of agriculture 17082 01520 10000043349 est net wt 1
  • natural flavors

1 snack food lane

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORIGINAL BEEF STICK: BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, FLAVORS, SALT, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, CASING (CARAMEL, ANNATTO. TERIYAKI BEEF STICK: BEEF, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SEA SALT, FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, PINEAPPLE JUICE, MOLASSES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS, SULFITING AGENTS), LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, CASING (CARAMEL, ANNATTO). CONTAINS: SOY LINK SNACKS, INC., 1 SNACK FOOD LANE, MINONG, WI 54859 U.S.A. 715-466-6608 JackLinks.com 2024 LINK SNACKS, INC. 0 U.S. SPECTEDE AND PASSEDRY PARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE 17082 01520 10000043349 EST NET WT 1.84 OZ (52g) JAN 10 2026 14:12 1915 EST 3585 L 5

Check Duos against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch