Is Durango Soda Company Zuberfizz Orange Cream Soda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • orange juice concentrate natural & artificial flavors

orange juice concentrate natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Citric Oils, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Fd&c Yellow 6

Check Durango Soda Company Zuberfizz Orange Cream Soda against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Durango Soda Company Zuberfizz Orange Cream Soda is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking