Is Durex Play 2 in 1 Stimulating Massage Gel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- propylene glycol
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Aroma, Benzoic, Acid, Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract, Sodium, Saccharin, Sodium Hydroxide, Cinnamaldehyde, Eugenol
Check Durex Play 2 in 1 Stimulating Massage Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Durex Play 2 in 1 Stimulating Massage Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Knock-Out Punch Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks And Sour Gel
Dole Fruit Bowls, Mixed Fruit in Black Cherry Gel, 4.3 Ounce (4 Cups)
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Where to buy
Durex Play 2 in 1 Stimulating Massage Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


