Is Durhams Dark Chocolate Almonds with Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ALMONDS, GUMMING SOLUTION (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), SEA SALT.
Check Durhams Dark Chocolate Almonds with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Durhams Dark Chocolate Almonds with Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Durhams Dark Chocolate Almonds with Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


