Is DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA PASTA WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, PIPE RIGATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA*, WATER, SPINACH*, RED BEET*, TURMERIC*, PAPRIKA*.

Check DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA PASTA WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, PIPE RIGATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch