Is DURUM WHOLE WHEAT SEMOLINA WITH PEA PROTEIN PASTA, FUSILLI Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum whole wheat semolina
durum whole wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHOLE WHEAT SEMOLINA, PEA PROTEIN 27%.
Check DURUM WHOLE WHEAT SEMOLINA WITH PEA PROTEIN PASTA, FUSILLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DURUM WHOLE WHEAT SEMOLINA WITH PEA PROTEIN PASTA, FUSILLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
Vans waffles baked with whole wheat, steel cut oats, mi
Oroweat Whole Grains 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Whole Wheat, 24 oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


