Is Dutch Apron Bakery Starwberry Lemonade Roll Cake, Starwberry Lemonade Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • cream cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MARGARINE (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, EGG WHITES, SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, STRAWBERRY, XANTHAN GUM, RED 3, YELLOW 5, CORN STARCH.

Check Dutch Apron Bakery Starwberry Lemonade Roll Cake, Starwberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go