Is DUTCH BRAND, TURKEY BOLOGNA Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- dextrose
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM LACATE, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check DUTCH BRAND, TURKEY BOLOGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUTCH BRAND, TURKEY BOLOGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatySmoky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


