Is DUTCH COCOA SOFT COOKIES, DUTCH COCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, SALT, EGGS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN.
Check DUTCH COCOA SOFT COOKIES, DUTCH COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUTCH COCOA SOFT COOKIES, DUTCH COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


