Is Dutch Crunch Jalapeno & Cheddar Flavored Kettle Potato Chips, Jalapeno & Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- contains two percent, less of: salt, dextrose, dehydrated vegetables
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (JALAPENO PEPPER, ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC), SPICES, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, PAPRIKA (COLOR), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Dutch Crunch Jalapeno & Cheddar Flavored Kettle Potato Chips, Jalapeno & Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Crunch Jalapeno & Cheddar Flavored Kettle Potato Chips, Jalapeno & Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


