Is Dutch Farms Dutch Farms Cheese, 8 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk

cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes

Check Dutch Farms Dutch Farms Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dutch Farms Dutch Farms Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing