Is Dutch Farms Queso Quesadilla Shredded Mexican-Style Melting Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Queso Quesadilla Cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), anticake (potato starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin (natural mold inhibitor). Contains: milk.
Check Dutch Farms Queso Quesadilla Shredded Mexican-Style Melting Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Farms Queso Quesadilla Shredded Mexican-Style Melting Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
About this product
Cheese · Flake


