Is Dutch Farms White American Singles Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Palm And/or Interesterified Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid (as A Preservative), Citric Acid, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts (color). Contains Milk.
Check Dutch Farms White American Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Farms White American Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


