Is Dutch Maid Bakery, Decorated Choc Ombre Cake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour flour

enriched bleached wheat flour flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fondant (Cane Syrup, Corn Syrup), Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil, With Mono- And Diglycerides And Polysorbate 60, Tbhq, Citric Acid,), Eggs, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour Flour, Ni

Check Dutch Maid Bakery, Decorated Choc Ombre Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cake · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee