Is Dutch Valley Dark Chocolate Peanuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Peanuts (dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Peanuts, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (tapioca, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil)). Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy.
Check Dutch Valley Dark Chocolate Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dutch Valley Dark Chocolate Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


