Is DUTCH YELLOW POTATOES WITH PEPPERCORN SAUCE CULINARY CREAM REDUCTION OF WINE, PEPPERCORNS AND SHALLOTS, DUTCH YELLOW POTATOES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- poultry stock
- concentrated poultry juice
- cream
- xanthan gum
- glucono-delta-lactone
poultry stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DUTCH YELLOW POTATOES AND PEPPERCORN SAUCE (WATER, CREAM, CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), WHITE WINE, RED PORT WINE, COGNAC, SHALLOT, MODIFIED CORN STARCHES, POULTRY STOCK (WATER, CONCENTRATED POULTRY JUICE, RED WINE, CARROT, ONION, LEEK, RED PORT WINE, SUGAR, COGNAC, GARLIC, THYME, ROSEMARY), SALT, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ONION, CARROT, LEEK, GARLIC, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORNSTARCH, NUTMEG OIL), SUGAR, CONCENTRATED ONION JUICE, XANTHAN GUM).
Check DUTCH YELLOW POTATOES WITH PEPPERCORN SAUCE CULINARY CREAM REDUCTION OF WINE, PEPPERCORNS AND SHALLOTS, DUTCH YELLOW POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUTCH YELLOW POTATOES WITH PEPPERCORN SAUCE CULINARY CREAM REDUCTION OF WINE, PEPPERCORNS AND SHALLOTS, DUTCH YELLOW POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA, ARTICHOKES, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW SQUASH AND SPINACH IN A BASIL LEMON SAUCE, GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN
TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Birds Eye Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, and Onions With a Flavorful Fajita Sauce Fajita Veggies & Sauce
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


