Is DUTCH YELLOW POTATOES WITH PEPPERCORN SAUCE CULINARY CREAM REDUCTION OF WINE, PEPPERCORNS AND SHALLOTS, DUTCH YELLOW POTATOES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DUTCH YELLOW POTATOES AND PEPPERCORN SAUCE (WATER, CREAM, CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), WHITE WINE, RED PORT WINE, COGNAC, SHALLOT, MODIFIED CORN STARCHES, POULTRY STOCK (WATER, CONCENTRATED POULTRY JUICE, RED WINE, CARROT, ONION, LEEK, RED PORT WINE, SUGAR, COGNAC, GARLIC, THYME, ROSEMARY), SALT, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ONION, CARROT, LEEK, GARLIC, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORNSTARCH, NUTMEG OIL), SUGAR, CONCENTRATED ONION JUICE, XANTHAN GUM).
Check DUTCH YELLOW POTATOES WITH PEPPERCORN SAUCE CULINARY CREAM REDUCTION OF WINE, PEPPERCORNS AND SHALLOTS, DUTCH YELLOW POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUTCH YELLOW POTATOES WITH PEPPERCORN SAUCE CULINARY CREAM REDUCTION OF WINE, PEPPERCORNS AND SHALLOTS, DUTCH YELLOW POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA, ARTICHOKES, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW SQUASH AND SPINACH IN A BASIL LEMON SAUCE, GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN
TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Birds Eye Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, and Onions With a Flavorful Fajita Sauce Fajita Veggies & Sauce
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


