Is TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-savory flavor with a balanced glaze and tender-crisp texture, commonly used as a quick stovetop or microwave stir-fry, over rice or noodles, or as a plated side. Reviewers often cite consistent seasoning, convenient preparation, and satisfying bite, while noting occasional variability in piece size, distribution, and texture consistency across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Broccoli, Bok Choy, Carrots, Red Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, Onions), Sauce (Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt], Water, Sugar, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Honey, Shaoxing-Style Rice Cooking Wine [Rice Wine, Salt, Natural Flavor, Invert Sugar, Sugar], Cooking Wine [White Wine, Natural Flavor, Salt], Ginger, Salt, Canola Oil, Chili Paste [Rec Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt], Crushed Red Pepper).

Check TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayTargetVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Stir FryMeal PrepSide Dish