Is Dymatize ISO•100® Hydrolyzed 100% Whey Protein Isolate Gourmet Chocolate -- 1.6 lbs Vegan?

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Sucralose, Contains: Milk And Soy
Check Dymatize ISO•100® Hydrolyzed 100% Whey Protein Isolate Gourmet Chocolate -- 1.6 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize ISO•100® Hydrolyzed 100% Whey Protein Isolate Gourmet Chocolate -- 1.6 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fruity Pebbles
Designer Protein Designer Whey Protein Powder Gourmet Chocolate
Dymatize ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder
Where to buy
Dymatize ISO•100® Hydrolyzed 100% Whey Protein Isolate Gourmet Chocolate -- 1.6 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


