Is Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Salted Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor, salt, soy lecithin, sucralose, steviol glycosides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate. Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
About this product
Supplement · Powder


