Is Dynamic Health Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural acai flavor
natural acai flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Acai (Euterpe Oleracea), Juice, Certified Organic Goji (Lycium Barbarum), Juice Concentrate, Certified Organic Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Certified Organic Mangosteen (Garcinia Mangostana L,), Certified Organic Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Certified Organic Apple (Malus Domestica), Certified Organic Blueberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Juice Other Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Citric Acid, Natural Acai Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Pectin (Citrus), Certified Organic Guar Gum And Certified Organic Stevia
Check Dynamic Health Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynamic Health Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simply Organic Italian Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 0.95 oz. bottle
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
BERRY FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY
365 Everyday Value® Organic Cranberry Juice (Flavored Juice Blend From Concentrate With Added Ingredients), 64 fl oz
ORGANIC ESSENTIAL GREENS CELERY, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE, LIME, PARSLEY VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE BLEND, ESSENTIAL GREENS
Where to buy
Dynamic Health Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


