Is Dynamic Health Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Acai (Euterpe Oleracea), Juice, Certified Organic Goji (Lycium Barbarum), Juice Concentrate, Certified Organic Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Certified Organic Mangosteen (Garcinia Mangostana L,), Certified Organic Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Certified Organic Apple (Malus Domestica), Certified Organic Blueberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Juice Other Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Citric Acid, Natural Acai Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Pectin (Citrus), Certified Organic Guar Gum And Certified Organic Stevia

Check Dynamic Health Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Dynamic Health Organic Certified Acai Berry Juice Blend -- 33.8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie