Is Dynamic Health Women's Choice™ Noni Formula Natural Raspberry -- 32 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural raspberry flavor
- coral calcium premix
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Red Beet Invert, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Coral Calcium Premix, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Caramel Powder, Pectin (Citrus), Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Natural Raspberry Flavor
Check Dynamic Health Women's Choice™ Noni Formula Natural Raspberry -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynamic Health Women's Choice™ Noni Formula Natural Raspberry -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Dynamic Health Women's Choice™ Noni Formula Natural Raspberry -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


