Is Dynamic Health Women's Choice™ Noni Formula Natural Raspberry -- 32 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry flavor
- coral calcium premix
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Red Beet Invert, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Coral Calcium Premix, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Caramel Powder, Pectin (Citrus), Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Natural Raspberry Flavor
Check Dynamic Health Women's Choice™ Noni Formula Natural Raspberry -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynamic Health Women's Choice™ Noni Formula Natural Raspberry -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Dynamic Health Women's Choice™ Noni Formula Natural Raspberry -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


