Is Dynasty Oil Hot Chili Oil - 5.5 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Spicy, aromatic chili oil with a glossy, viscous texture and suspended crunchy flakes, commonly used as a condiment for noodles, dumplings, rice, soups and stir-fries. Reviewers often note pronounced heat and flavor enhancement, convenient drizzling and dipping, occasional sedimentation of flakes, and consistent performance across quick meals, with easy storage.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy, aromatic chili oil with a glossy, viscous texture and suspended crunchy flakes, commonly used as a condiment for noodles, dumplings, rice, soups and stir-fries. Reviewers often note pronounced heat and flavor enhancement, convenient drizzling and dipping, occasional sedimentation of flakes, and consistent performance across quick meals, with easy storage.
Ingredients
soybean oil, red chili peppers, sesame oil, garlic oil and ginger oil
Check Dynasty Oil Hot Chili Oil - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynasty Oil Hot Chili Oil - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Dynasty Oil Hot Chili Oil - 5.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle


