Is Dynasty Panko Bread Crumbs, 8 Ounce Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy texture produces a crisp, golden exterior when used for frying or baking. Mild toasting enhances a subtle savory flavor. Commonly used for breading meats, seafood and vegetables, topping casseroles or adding crunch to meatballs and gratins. Reviewers note consistent texture, easy handling, and reliable crispiness, and dependable packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy texture produces a crisp, golden exterior when used for frying or baking. Mild toasting enhances a subtle savory flavor. Commonly used for breading meats, seafood and vegetables, topping casseroles or adding crunch to meatballs and gratins. Reviewers note consistent texture, easy handling, and reliable crispiness, and dependable packaging.
Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And Palm Oil), Yeast, And Salt.
Check Dynasty Panko Bread Crumbs, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynasty Panko Bread Crumbs, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dynasty Panko Bread Crumbs, 8 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Granule


