Is Dynasty Plum Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Plum Juice Concentrate, Tomato Paste, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, White Distilled Vinegar, Soybeans, Ginger, Rice, Sesame Oil, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Onions, Red Chili Peppers, Spices, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Natural Flavors, Star Anise, Licorice Root
Check Dynasty Plum Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynasty Plum Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dynasty Plum Sauce is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


